Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 5/15/20 at approximately 9:48pm Hannah Michelle Leopold, age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the 600 block of Plane Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Leopold with simple assault. Leopold is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 21, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02496/2005013451
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.