ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN-PARENT/GUARDIAN/OTHER
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 6/28/26 at approximately 11:34am, Michael Joseph Leone, age 32, of Bethlehem, PA, did ENDANGER THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN-PARENT/GUARDIAN/OTHER COMM while in the 300 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Leone is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03084/2606035015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.