AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
DISARMING A LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER-WITHOUT LAWFUL AUTHORIZATION
RESISTING ARREST/OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 8/10/26 at approximately 11:39am, Johnathan Leed, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of aggravated assault, disarming law enforcement officer-without authorization, and resisting arrest/other law enforcement while in the 1000 block of Barber Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Leed is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1000 block of Barber Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03831/2608011525-2
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.