OBSTRUCTING ADMINISTRATION OF LAW/OTHER GOVERNMENT FUNCTION
Age
47
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/10/26 at approximately 11:39 am, Jennifer Lynn Leed, age 47, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of obstructing the administration of law/other government function while in the 1000 block of Barber Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Leed is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Barber Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03831/2608011525-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.