THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/20/2026 at approximately 4:36am, Elijah Jordan Leed, age 23, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of theft by unlawful taking-movable property and driving without a license while in the 1000 block of Grinnell Avenue when he stole an ambulance from the scene of a call. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Leed is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1000 block of Grinnell Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03442/2607025917