Harassment
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9/6/19 at approximately 5:15PM Dennis Jerome Lee II, age 20, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 600 block of Fairview Avenue. Based on the incident an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Lee is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03333/1909006572