Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 10/9/22 at approximately 10:18am Jerry Stevens Lawrence, age 57, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Theft by Unlawful Taking while in the 1500 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lawrence is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1500 block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-05113/2210009154
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.