POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/30/23 at approximately 5:57am, Shawn Anthony Lawless, age 38, of Ephrata, PA did commit the acts of possessing a controlled substance and use/possession of drug paraphernalia, while in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Lawless is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LINDEN STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-23-03410/2306035750
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.