CRIMINAL TRESPASS-SIMPLE TRESPASSER
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On 6/2/26 at approximately 1:07pm, Megan Elizabeth Laukhuff, age 47, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of criminal trespass/simple trespasser while in the first block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Laukhuff is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02604/2606001932-2
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.