RETAIL THEFT - FIRST OFFENSE
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 5/30/22 at approximately 8:40am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue for a theft. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with an employee who stated that a white female in a mobility scooter had been in the store and had placed items in a bag in her cart then left the store without paying for the items. The items taken totaled approximately $20.00. The Officer identified the thief as Anna Kreeger, age 42, of Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, the Officer filed charges for retail theft. Kreeger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 30, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-02514/2205033913