Warrant Service
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/30/20 at approximately 7:51pm William Leonard Klase, III, age 29, of Columbia, PA was picked up in the 800 block of Lancaster Avenue on an outstanding warrant for the Sheriff's Office in Virginia for a 4th offence DWI. Klase is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00573/2001032692
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.