Public Drunkenness
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 11/6/22 at approximately 12:43am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of South Fourth Street for a report of an intoxicated person. Upon arrival the Officer observed a male, identified as Jesse Kirsten, age 40, of Columbia, PA, who was extremely intoxicated and needed assistance to walk. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges for public drunkenness. Kirsten is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH FOURTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-05633/2211006121