THEFT OF SERVICES
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 2/11/26 at approximately 4:37pm, Wendy Sue Kirchner, age 55, of Columbia, PA, did commit theft of services when she failed to pay someone, she contracted to plow snow for her. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Kirchner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Avenue G
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-00638/2602013022
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.