DUI/HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL
and DUI/General Impairment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/27/22 at approximately 1:25am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to a vehicle accident at the intersection of South 4th Street and Union Street. It was reported that a female driver, later identified as Jennifer Lynn Kilhefner, age 37, of Columbia, PA, struck a parked car, is intoxicated, and is sitting on the curb bleeding from her head. When the Officer questioned Kilhefner, he noticed a strong odor of alcohol coming from her person and when she spoke she was slurring her words. Based on the incident, the Officer filed two counts of driving while under the influence. Kilhefner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
South Fourth and Union Streets
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-22-01358/2203029309