ANIMAL (DOG) RUNNING AT LARGE
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/24/21 at approximately 5:30am the Columbia Borough Police Department received a complaint regarding a dog running at large in the 200 block of South 5th Street, Columbia, PA. The Dog's owner, Frederick James Kilheffer, age 29, of Columbia, PA was issued a citation for animal(s) running at large. Kilheffer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01265/2103026763