Disorderly Conduct
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/9/20 at approximately 2:20pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to South 15th Street and Lancaster Avenue for a report of a male causing a disturbance. Upon arrival the officer located the actor who identified himself as Martin Ray Kent, age 53, of an unknown address. Kent refused to follow verbal commands and became aggressive. The officer placed Kent under arrest and transported him to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing. The officer issued a non-traffic summary citation against Kent for disorderly conduct. Kent is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-20-05787/2011008792
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.