DRIVING WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE AND CARELESS DRIVING
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Unknown
Height
5' 3"
On 5/15/20 at approximately 11:59pm Katlynn Marie, Kearney, age 27, of Lancaster PA did commit the acts of driving while under the influence of a controlled substance and careless driving while in the area of mile marker 255.5 on Route 30, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Kearney with driving while under the influence of a controlled substance and carless driving. Kearney is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 15, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02486/2005012852
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.