Harassment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Eyes
Blue
On 1/1/22 at approximately 6:29 am, Dakota Kauffman, age 25, of Myerstown, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 800 block of Blunston Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Kauffman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF BLUNSTON STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-00008/2201000261
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.