THEFT OF PROPERTY LOST BY MISTAKE
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 1/1/24 at approximately 1:08pm, Charles Kauffman, age 31, of Quarryville, PA, did commit theft of property lost by mistake, while in the first block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Kauffman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-24-00007/2401000445
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.