(1 Count Terroristic Threats)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/16/19 at approximately 2:09am an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Bradley Allen Kauffman, age 28, of Columbia, PA did make terroristic threats while in the 100 block of North Sixth Street. Based on the incident, the officer filed one charge of making terroristic threats against Kauffman. Bradley Allen Kauffman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04278/1910017697
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.