Retail Theft/Merchandise
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 3/25/23 at approximately 4:08pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA for a report of a shoplifter. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with an employee of the store who stated that a white male had entered the store, put three items inside his jacket and left the store without paying. Officers were able to identify and stop Cody Allen Jumbelick, age 32, of Lancaster, PA. An Officer filed charges for Retail theft in the amount of $84.97. Jumbelick is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-23-01602/2303028858
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.