Simple Assault
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Eyes
Brown
On 2/2/22 at approximately 8:25am Justevenson Juin, age 31, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 400 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Juin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-00517/2202001256