Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/25/20 at approximately 9:21pm Shannon Elizabeth Jones, age 33, of Mount Joy, PA did commit the acts of Driving while under the influence and careless driving while in the area of Route 441 and Route 30 in Columbia. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for driving under the influence and careless driving. Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 25, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02679/2005023269