Disorderly Conduct
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/2/21 at approximately 6:25pm Shannon Elizabeth Jones, age 34, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Disorderly Conduct while in the 500 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA when she was involved in a fight with another woman. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for disorderly conduct. Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-03767/2108001858
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.