Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/8/22 at approximately 11:04am Nyaijha Lanae Jones, age 19, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Disorderly Conduct while in the area of South Fourth and Cherry Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
SOUTH FOURTH AND CHERRY STREETS
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-22-06203/2212008577
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.