Simple Assault and Strangulation
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/26/21 at approximately 6:16am Anthony P. Jones, age 54, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of simple assault and strangulation while in the 500 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-05982/2111027312