Accident Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/30/23 at approximately 11:12am Alvin Eric Jones, age 49, of Saginaw, TX did commit the act of causing an accident involving damage to an attended vehicle while in the area of South Route 441, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
SOUTH 441
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2023
Reference ID
CB-22-06533/2212032836