DRIVING WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE AND CARELESS DRIVING
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/28/19 at approximately 3:53pm Wesley Carl Johnson, III, age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of driving while under the influence and carless driving while in the 300 block of Linden Street. Based on the incident, Johnson was charged with driving while under the influence and carless driving. Johnson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05840/1912028762
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.