Public Drunkenness
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 3/21/21 at approximately 11:37pm Lashaya Johnson, age 23, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Public Drunkenness while in the 200 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Public Drunkenness against Johnson. Johnson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01219/2103022872