(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/26/21 at approximately 9:24am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to Fricke's Hardware in the 600 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA for a theft. Upon arrival the officer spoke with the owner of the store who stated that she saw a male, identified as J. Felix Jimenez-Galvan, age 56, of Red Lion, PA steel a pair of ear plugs with a value of $2.53. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Jimenez-Galvan for retail theft. Jimenez-Galvan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-01282/2103027861
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.