STRANGULATION AND SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/12/25 at approximately 5:48am, Denice Victoria Jenkins, age 24, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of strangulation and simple assault while in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Jenkins is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-02489/2506014698
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.