Fugitive From Justice
Intimidation of a victim
Person Not to Possess Firearms
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police were called for a domestic at an address in the 300 block of Locust St. The investigation resulted in Perez Estavon James being placed under arrest. Perez James was charged with Persons not to possess a firearm, Intimidation of a witness, Criminal Mischief, Terroristic Threats, Trespass, False Identification to Law Enforcement and Harassment. Perez James also had active warrants out of Virginia, Maryland and West Virginia. Perez James is considered innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
300 blk. of Locust St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2023
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.