Assault
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 9/15/22 at approximately 9:44pm Ashton Laverne Jackson, age 46, of Mountville, PA did commit the act of assault while in the 300 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Jackson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Cherry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-04668/2209017619
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.