Violation Of Order
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 6/29/21 at approximately 10:23am Edward Thomas Ingrassia, age 66, of Columbia, PA did violate a court order while in the 900 block of Plane Street. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ingrassia is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03050/2106033352
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.