Use/Poss of Drug Paraphernalia
MANUF ETC CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
AND DEFIANT TRESPASS
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/10/22 at approximately 3:42pm Andrew C. Illingsworth, age 29, did commit the acts of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Manufacture Etc. Controlled Substance, and Defiant Trespass, while in the 100 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Illingsworth is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04559/2209011217