Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/7/20 at approximately 6:02am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Wright Street for a report that a male was sleeping in a dark colored Volkswagen Passat. Upon arrival the officer located a blue Passat bearing PA registration LDT-2183 parked on Wright Street facing West. The officer spoke with the male, later identified as Stephen Humbert, age 32, of Conestoga, PA who said he was sleeping while waiting for his girlfriend. The officer noticed a strong odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Humbert admitted to having marijuana in the vehicle. The officer observed several glassine packets and small baggies all through the vehicle and located a plastic baggie containing several pills. Humbert was placed under arrest and transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing. He was charged with possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia and was later released to a York County Sheriff for an outstanding warrant. Humbert is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03523/2007007200