Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On 9/29/2022 at approximately 1:06am Emma Louise Humbert, age 19, of New Providence, PA did commit the act of retail theft when she took a 25oz Natty Daddy, and a 24oz Steel Reserve from a Turkey Hill Minit Market and left a store without paying for them. When Officers arrived they located Humbert and filed charges for retail theft. The two beers had an estimated value of $4.28. Humbert is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Linden Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-04920/2209033079