Criminal Trespass (F3)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On 9/29/22 at approximately 7:06pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of Cherry Street for a report of trespassing. Upon arrival the Officer was notified that a female was in the basement of the building and did not have permission to be there. The Officer located the female, identified as Emma Louise Humbert, age 19, of New Providence , PA. Humbert has been charged with Criminal Trespass. Humbert is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04937/2209034072
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.