HARASSMENT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
On 10/23/25 at approximately 7:03pm, Jared Hughes, age 38, of Elizabethtown, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the area of 4th and Locust Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hughes is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4TH AND LOCUST STREETS
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-04714/2510028795