DUI/GENERAL IMPAIRMENT 4TH (OR SUBSEQUENT) OFFENSE
DUI/GENERAL IMPAIRMENT 2ND OFFENSE AND BAC .02 OR GREATER 2ND OFFENSE
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/10/25 at approximately 1:56pm, Michael Roy Hufford, age 67, of Mount Joy, PA, did commit the acts of DUI/General Impairment-4th or subsequent offense, DUI/General Impairment 2nd offense, and BAC .02 or Greater, 2nd offense while in the area of Rt. 441 and Rt 30 E. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hufford is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Rt. 441 & Route 30 E
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-25-04472/2510012317