Aggravated Assault and Simple Assault
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/10/21 at approximately 1:25pm Anthony B. Houghton, age 35, of Conestoga, PA did commit the acts of Aggravated Assault and Simple Assault while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Houghton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-03307/2107011582