ESCAPE
EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
TAMPER WITH/FABRICATE PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
RESISTING ARREST/OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT
INT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PER NOT REG
USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/5/2026 at approximately 6:37pm, Joshua Carlton Hosein, age 20, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of escape, evading arrest or detention on foot, tampering with/fabricating physical evidence, resisting arrest/other law enforcement, int poss. controlled substance by per not reg, use/poss. of drug paraphernalia while in the 400 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hosein is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block of Cherry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03204/2607007162