BURGLARY-OVERNIGHT ACCOMODATION
POSSESSION OF A FIREARM WITH MANUFACTURER NUMBER ALTERED
FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT LICENSE
PERSON NOT TO POSSESS/OWN FIREARM
EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-TAMPER WITH PROPERTY
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/6/2026 at approximately 10:03am, Joshua Carlton Hosein, age 19, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of burglary, possession of a firearm with manufacturer number altered, firearm not to be carried without a license, person not to possess/own a firearm, evading arrest or detention on foot, and criminal mischief-tampering with property while in the first block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hosein is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
first block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 6, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-26-02052/2605006915