Harassment
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
156 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/3/22 at approximately 11:38am the Columbia Borough Police Department received a complaint from a female, who was walking in the 200 block of Avenue H, stating that William Glenwood Hopkins, age 53, of Washington Boro, PA had assaulted her by throwing a loaf of bread in her face and then throwing a drink at her face while demanding she give him a cigarette. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Hopkins is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF AVENUE H
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-02606/2206003033
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.