RETAIL THEFT
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/1/26 at approximately 1:11am, Ryan Hoffer, age 43, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Retail Theft while in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hoffer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
342 Chestnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-26-00904/2603000047