(M1) (M2) INDECENT EXPOSURE
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/3/26 at approximately 4:22pm, Bryan Hoffer, age 43, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of (M1 & M2) Indecent Exposure while in the 500 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hoffer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
559 Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
CB-26-00936/2603003097