DISORDERLY CONDUCT-OBSCENE LANGUAGE/GESTURE
DISORDERLY CONDUCT-HAZARDOUS/PHYSICAL OFFENSE
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/24/2026 at approximately 3:47pm, Bryan Hoffer, age 43, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of disorderly conduct-obscene Language/gesture and Disorderly Conduct Hazardous-physical offense while in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hoffer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-01282/2603029756
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.