HARASSMENT-LEWD/THREATENING LANGUAGE
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/31/21 at approximately 5:08pm Kyla Danelle Hess, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Harassment when she used lewd and threatening language against another person while in the 200 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hess is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 31, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-02468/2105034906