TRESPASSING AND HARASSMENT
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 5/5/21 at approximately 10:03pm Kayla Danelle Hess, Age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Trespassing and Harassment while in the first block of North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, and Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hess is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 5, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01983/2105005530
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.