(1 ) count - Criminal Mischief
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 5/20/21 at approximately 10:27pm Kyla Danelle Hess, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Criminal Mischief when she struck a garage door with her vehicle in the 200 block of North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. The damage caused to the garage door is valued at approximately $1,731.00. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Hess is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 20, 2021
Reference ID
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF/DAMAGE TO PROPERTY
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.